Print this page

Summer League Previous Winners

 
  Division One Winners Runners-Up  
  2023 Wadegrave Arms A The Contenders  
  2022 Wadegrave Arms A Bad Boys  
  2019 Black Dog Wadegrave Arms A  
  2018 Black Dog The Contenders  
  2017 Black Dog The Contenders  
  2016 The Contenders Wadegrave Arms A  
  2015 Wadegrave Arms A The Contenders  
  2014 Wadegrave Arms A Strawberry Special FC  
  2013 Wadegrave Arms A Strawberry Special FC  
  2012 Strawberry Special FC Wadegrave Arms A  
  2011 The Contenders Wadegrave Arms A  
  2010 The Contenders Strawberry Special FC  
         
         
  Division Two Winners Runners-Up  
  2023 Garden Gnomes The Strawberries  
  2022 The Venue Club B's  
  2019 The Venue Achy Shakey Darts  
  2018 Club B's No Mates  
  2017 Waldegrave Pheonix Rose & Crown  
  2016 No Mates Venue  
  2015 Break n Dish Rose & Crown  
  2014 Kingers Club B's  
  2013 Bad Boys Tramways  
  2012 Con Vics Bull Terrier  
  2011 Waldegrave Arms B Waggon & Horses B  
  2010 Riverside Inn Rose & Crown  
         
         
  Division Three Winners Runners-Up  
  2022 The Strawberries Top Cats  
  2019 Red Lion Boppers Bullets  
  2018 Kings Jesters Cheddar Valley  
  2017 Waggon & Horses B Boppers Bullets  
  2016 Waldegrave Phoenix Lusby Lobbers  
  2015 Kings Head B Club A  
  2014 Unity A Billy No Mates  
  2013 The Gardeners Lusby Lobbers  
  2012 Bad Boys Billy No Mates  
  2011 Waggon & Horses A Vic-Torious  
  2010 Waldegrave Arms B Wookey Hole Wizards  
         
         
  Division Four Winners Runners-Up  
  2015 Venue The Georgians  
  2014 Club A Kings Head B  
  2013 Unity A The Old Gits  
  2012 Fringes Heroes The Gardeners  
  2011 Bad Boys Billy No Mates  
         
         
  Individuals Winner Runner-Up  
  2023 Dan Rodgers Kelvin Hart  
  2022 Lee Gregory Kelvin Hart  
  2019 Simon Andrews Chris Allen  
  2018 Brian Nicholas Michael Church  
  2017 Justin Hood Simon Andrews  
  2016 Mike Phipps Simon Andrews  
  2015 Grant Downton Rob Earle  
  2014 Kevin Clarke Dan Cook  
  2013 Justin Hood Dan Cook  
  2012 Dean Baker Alan Winter  
  2011 Shane Cook Tony Vincent  
  2010 Dan Cook Darren Wilkins  
         
         
  Most 180's Winner - Division One Winner - Division Two  
  2023 Dan Rodgers Luke Bishop  
  2022 Justin Hood    
  2019 Dave Marfleet/Simon Andrews    
  2018 Dean Baker/Kevin Clarke    
  2017 Simon Andrews    
  2016 Simon Andrews    
         
         
  Highest Checkouts Winner - Division One Winner - Division Two  
  2023 Rich Hewlett Trevor Whetstone  
  2022 Kelvin Hart/Dave Russell    
  2019 Herbie Vonderstien    
  2018 Dave Winter    
  2017 Justin Hood    
  2016 Andrew Church    
  2015 Dan Cook/Justin Hood    
         
         
  Legs Of 15 Darts or Less Winner - Division One Winner - Division Two  
  2023 Lee Gregory Paul White  
  2022 Justin Hood    
  2019 Andy Wilcox/Steve Clarke    
  2018 Kevin Clarke    
  2017 Justin Hood    

Previous page: Winter League Previous Winners
Next page: Gallery