Print this page

Winter League Previous Winners

         
  Division One Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 Con Vics Bell Inn  
  2017-2018 Con Vics The Contenders  
  2016-2017 The Contenders Con Vics  
  2015-2016 The Contenders Waldegrave Arms A  
  2014-2015 Waldegrave Arms A The Contenders  
  2013-2014 The Contenders Con Vics  
  2012-2013 The Contenders Con Vics  
  2011-2012 Con Vics The Contenders  
  2010-2011 Con Vics The Contenders  
  2009-2010 Full Moon Con Vics  
  2008-2009 Con Vics Unity Club  
         
  Division Two Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 Achy Shakey Darts Fringes Heroes  
  2017-2018 Waldegrave Arms The Georgians  
  2016-2017 Bell (Shepton) Boppers Bullets  
  2015-2016 Club B's Waldegrave Phoenix  
  2014-2015 Horseshoe Venue Club  
  2013-2014 Unity A Club A  
  2012-2013 Billy No Mates Haus Head  
  2011-2012 Venue Club Waggon & Horses  
  2010-2011 Waldegrave Arms Tramways  
  2009-2010 Waggon & Horses A Pound Inn  
  2008-2009 Bull Terrier Globe Inn  
         
  Team Knockout Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 The Contenders Bell Inn  
  2017-2018 Con Vics The Contenders  
  2016-2017 Con Vics Club B's - Team 1  
  2015-2016 The Contenders Waldegrave Arms A  
  2014-2015 The Contenders Waldegrave Arms B  
  2013-2014 Con Vics Waldegrave Arms A  
  2012-2013 Waldegrave Arms A Con Vics  
  2011-2012 Waldegrave Arms A Tramways  
  2010-2011 Con Vics The Contenders  
  2009-2010 Bell Inn Unity Club  
  2008-2009 Unity Club Wookey Hole Club  
         
  Pete Bridge Cup Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 Con Vics Georgians  
  2017-2018 Waldegrave Arms Rose & Crown  
  2016-2017 Rose & Crown Bell (Shepton)  
  2015-2016 Club B's Waldegrave Phoenix  
  2014-2015 Bell Inn Horseshoe  
  2013-2014 Club B's Unity A  
  2012-2013 Waldegrave Arms B Bull Terrier  
  2011-2012 Con Vics Bull Terrier  
  2010-2011 Waldegrave Arms Ring O'Bells  
  2009-2010 Gardeners Full Moon  
  2008-2009 Bell Inn Unity  
         
  Individuals  Winner Runner-Up  
  2018-2019 Dean Baker Brian Nicholas  
  2017-2018 Dean Baker Mike Phipps  
  2016-2017 Robbie Earle Pete Long  
  2015-2016 Grant Downton Dean Lewer  
  2014-2015 Jim Gibbs Grant Downton  
  2013-2014 Dave Winter Grant Downton  
  2012-2013 Dean Baker Grant Downton  
  2011-2012 Dean Baker Dave Winter  
  2010-2011 Richard Hewlett Shane Cook  
  2009-2010 Andy Church Dave Weston  
  2008-2009 Dean Baker Simon Laws  
         
  Ladies Knockout Winner Runner-Up  
  2018-2019 Gill Leigh Georgie Robbins  
  2017-2018 Gill Leigh Deb Trevett  
  2016-2017 Gill Leigh Collette Welch  
  2015-2016 Marian Winter Diane Ford  
  2014-2015 Gill Cleaton Kim Mirtle  
  2013-2014 Gill Cleaton Dawn Hiscox  
  2012-2013 Diane Ford Kim Mirtle  
  2011-2012 Dawn Hiscox Deb Trevett  
  2010-2011 Diane Ford Deb Cook  
  2009-2010 Dawn Hiscox Deb Cook  
  2008-2009 Dawn Hiscox Deb Cook  
         
  Pairs Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 D.Winter & S.Andrews G.Downton & D.Robson  
  2017-2018 M.Phipps & S.Haskell D.Winter & S.Andrews  
  2016-2017 S.Andrews & D.House G.Downton & D.Robson  
  2015-2016 D.Lewer & R.Hewlett G.Downton &   J.Gibbs  
  2014-2015 S.Andrews &   D.House T.Hagg &   A.Nicholls  
  2013-2014 D.Winter &   A.Winter S.Maynard & M.Currell  
  2012-2013 D.Baker &   B.Frankland D.Stevens & D.Harvey  
  2011-2012 D.Baker & B.Frankland S.Goody &   H.Vonderstien  
  2010-2011 S.Andrews &   D.House D.Weston &   A.Rogers  
  2009-2010 A.Thomas & A.Church C.Downton & R.Greene  
  2008-2009 Bell Inn Wookey Hole Club  
         
  Mixed Pairs Winners Runners-Up  
  2018-2019 M.Currell & G.Leigh D.House & T.Shotton  
  2017-2018 A.Thomas & T.Thomas J.Willmott &   N.Willmott  
  2016-2017 D.House & M.Phillips R.Earle & M.Earle  
  2015-2016 R.Earle & M.Earle D.House &   G.Robbins  
  2014-2015 R.Earle & M.Earle D.House &   G.Robbins  
  2013-2014 J.Willmott &   N.Apfelstedt D.Winter & G.Robbins  
  2012-2013 M.Jones &   J.Fenemer B.Baby & D.Ford  
  2011-2012 A.Trevett & D.Trevett M.Church &   Marianne  
  2010-2011 S.Andrews & Shell D.Winter &   C.Anderson  
  2009-2010 A.Church & D.Church A.Winter & M.Winter  
  2008-2009 Bell Inn Full Moon  
         
  Most 180's Winner    
  2018-2019 Dean Baker    
  2017-2018 Dean Baker    
  2016-2017 Simon Andrews    
  2015-2016 Dan Cook    
  2014-2015 Dan Cook    
  2013-2014 Dean Baker    
  2012-2013 Dean Baker    
  2011-2012 Andy Church    
  2010-2011 Simon Andrews    
  2009-2010 Andy Church    
  2008-2009 Brian Nicholas    
         
  Legs of 15 Darts or Less Winner    
  2018-2019 Dean Baker    
         
  Highest Checkout Winner    
  2018-2019 Jason Nicholson    
  2017-2018 Dave Winter    
  2016-2017 Pete Long    
  2015-2016 Dan Cook    
  2014-2015 Steve Clarke    
  2013-2014 Dean Baker    
  2012-2013 Clive Derrick    
  2011-2012 Andy Church    
  2010-2011 Dave Winters    
  2009-2010      
  2008-2009 Kevin Clarke    
         
  Player Of Finals Night Winner    
  2018-2019 Gillian Leigh    
  2017-2018 Dean Baker    
  2016-2017 Robbie Earle    
  2015-2016 Grant Downton    
  2014-2015 Jim Gibbs    
  2013-2014 Matt Clifton    
  2012-2013 Diane Ford    
  2011-2012 Dean Baker    
  2010-2011 Richard Hewlett    
  2009-2010 Andy Church    
  2008-2009 Ade Thomas